Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo HP HP0-M18 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.
Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification HP0-M18 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de HP HP0-M18? Si vous voulez réussir le test HP HP0-M18 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.
Le test HP HP0-M18 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test HP HP0-M18. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test HP HP0-M18. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.
Code d'Examen: HP0-M18
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP LoadRunner Software)
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As
Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test HP HP0-M18, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.
Dans ce monde d'informatique, l'industrie IT est suivi par de plus en plus de ges. Dans ce domaine demandant beaucoup de techniques, il faut des Certificat à se preuver les techniques professionnelle. Les Certificats IT sont improtant pour un interviewé pendant un entretien. C'est pas facile à passer le test HP HP0-M18, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de professionnels qui choisissent ce Certificat pour se preuver.
HP0-M18 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP0-M18.html
NO.1 During analysis of a scenario, you realize that the throughput becomes flat as Vusers continue to
increase. What is the likely cause?
A. a bandwidth problem
B. a database server problem
C. a web server connection problem
D. an application server connection problem
Answer:A
certification HP certification HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.2 You configure a scenario to start with a delay of <05:00:00> (HH:MM:SS) just before leaving from
work. You return the next morning to find that the scenario did not run. Why would this happen?
A. You failed to save the scenario.
B. You failed to save the schedule.
C. You failed to connect to the load generators.
D. You failed to press the START SCENARIO button.
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.3 Which Analysis graph shows the number of transactions against transaction response times?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: D
certification HP certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen
NO.4 When you define a rendezvous point in a scenario, where should the lr_start_transaction function be
placed?
A. at the end of the action section
B. at the beginning of the action section
C. immediately after the rendezvous function
D. immediately before the rendezvous function
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 examen HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen HP0-M18 examen
NO.5 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to compare a measurement in a graph with other
measurements during a specific time range of a scenario and view similar trends?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: D
certification HP certification HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.6 Where are the results stored during the run of a scenario?
A. Analysis
B. Controller
C. utility server
D. load generator
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.7 While analyzing the Vuser log files from a scenario run, you see the following log file from one of the
Vusers.
Start auto log message stack - Iteration 1.
Starting action BookFlight.
BookFlight.c(5): Notify: Transaction WT_00_Home_Page started.
BookFlight.c(7): Error -27796: Failed to connect to server 27.0.0.1:1080 [10061]
End auto log message stack.
What was the Run-time setting, Logging option set to?
A. Standard Logging
B. Extended Logging
C. Always send a message
D. Send a message only when an error occurs
Answer: D
HP examen HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen HP0-M18
NO.8 When you specify to iterate a script 10 times, which sections of the script are iterated?
A. group
B. action
C. vuser_init
D. vuser_end
Answer: B
certification HP certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
What does the image shown in the exhibit represent?
A. Thumbnail
B. Extended Log
C. Content Check
D. Snapshot on Error
Answer: D
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18
NO.10 After the scenario execution, which LoadRunner component is responsible for collecting and
organizing the performance data?
A. VuGen
B. Analysis
C. Controller
D. load generator
Answer: C
HP HP0-M18 examen HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen
NO.11 Where in the Run-time settings can you define to only send messages when an error occurs?
A. General: Log
B. General: Run Logic
C. General: Miscellaneous
D. General: Additional Attributes
Answer:A
HP HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.12 Which scenario execution run allows you to verify the system performs as expected under load?
A. Debug
B. Full Load
C. Top Time
D. Scalability
Answer: B
certification HP HP0-M18 examen HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.13 Which option in the Analysis tool allows you to see the results of two graphs from the same load test
scenario in a single graph?
A. Drill Down
B. Apply Filter
C. Merge Graphs
D. Auto Correlate
Answer: C
certification HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen
NO.14 Which Analysis graph details transaction response times as a function of load?
A. Transactions per Second
B. Average Transaction Response Time
C. Transaction Response Time Under Load
D. Transaction Response Time (distribution)
Answer: C
HP examen HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen
NO.15 Which Analysis graph details the delay for the complete path between the source and destination
machines?
A. MS IIS
B. Windows Resource
C. Network Delay Time
D. Time to First Buffer Breakdown
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen certification HP0-M18
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of graph does the image in the exhibit represent?
A. Merged graph
B. Drill Down graph
C. Cross Scenario graph
D. Auto Correlated graph
Answer: C
certification HP certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen HP0-M18 examen
NO.17 In the Analysis tool, what allows you to modify the scale of the x-axis?
A. think time
B. granularity
C. event type
D. transaction hierarchical path
Answer: B
HP HP0-M18 HP0-M18
NO.18 When scheduling by scenario, to which group(s) does the defined schedule apply?
A. all groups in the scenario
B. only the first group in the scenario
C. only the selected group in the scenario
D. only the selected group in the scenario scheduler
Answer:A
HP HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen certification HP0-M18
NO.19 You are running a test and notice that during the ramp up, the response times are beginning to
drastically increase. How can you instruct LoadRunner to stop ramping up Vusers and hold the current
number?
A. press the STOP button on the Controller's main window
B. press the PAUSE button on the Interactive Schedule graph
C. select the option to wait for the current iteration to end before stopping
D. select the Vusers in the Ready state from the Vusers window and click the STOP button
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-M18 HP0-M18 HP0-M18 examen
NO.20 What does the elapsed time in the Scenario Status window refer to?
A. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers have finished Initializing
B. the time that has elapsed from when all Vusers were in the running state
C. the time that has elapsed from when you press the start Scenario button
D. the time that has elapsed from when the first Vusers entered the running state
Answer: C
certification HP HP0-M18 examen HP0-M18 HP0-M18
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test HP HP0-M18 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test HP HP0-M18.
没有评论:
发表评论