Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification CIW 1D0-541. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.
Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A CIW 1D0-541, réussir le test CIW 1D0-541 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.
Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test CIW 1D0-541 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A CIW 1D0-541 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test CIW 1D0-541 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
Généralement, les experts n'arrêtent pas de rechercher les Q&As plus proches que test Certification. Les documentations offertes par les experts de Pass4Test peuvent vous aider à passer le test Certification. Les réponses de nos Q&As ont une précision 100%. C'est facile à obtenir le Certificat de CIW après d'utiliser la Q&A de Pass4Test. Vous aurez une space plus grande dans l'industrie IT.
Code d'Examen: 1D0-541
Nom d'Examen: CIW (CIW v5 Database Design Specialist )
Questions et réponses: 125 Q&As
Vous aurez le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an une fois que vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test. Vous pouvez recevoir les notes immédiatement à propos de aucun changement dans le test ou la nouvelle Q&A sortie. Pass4Test permet tous les clients à réussir le test CIW 1D0-541 à la première fois.
Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test CIW 1D0-541 à la première fois.
1D0-541 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1D0-541.html
NO.1 Which pair of relational algebraic operations requires union compatibility?
A.Projection and Cartesian product
B.Selection and projection
C.Intersection and difference
D.Cartesian product and intersection
Answer:C
CIW 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen 1D0-541
NO.2 Which characteristic is an advantage of a database management system?
A.Data files are owned and maintained by the users.
B.Database administration is simplified.
C.A standard method can be used to access the database.
D.Data is decentralized.
Answer:C
CIW 1D0-541 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen 1D0-541 examen
NO.3 Consider the following four database design activities: 1 - Design user views. 2 - Select a DBMS. 3 -
Apply normalization. 4 - Determine entities. Which choice shows the correct ordering of these activities,
from first to last, by assigned numbers?
A.1, 2, 3, 4
B.3, 4, 1, 2
C.4, 1, 3, 2
D.4, 2, 3, 1
Answer:D
CIW examen 1D0-541 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen 1D0-541 examen certification 1D0-541
NO.4 Which of the following describes two desirable characteristics of a primary key?
A.A primary key should be a value that may be null and may change over time.
B.A primary key should be a value that is not null and will never change.
C.A primary key should consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed.
D.A primary key should not consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed.
Answer:B
CIW examen 1D0-541 examen 1D0-541
NO.5 Consider the entity-relation (ER) diagram shown in the exhibit. When the logical database design phase
is completed, which of the following is a valid DBDL description of the base relations for the ER diagram?
A.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT
NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
B.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT
NULL) Primary Key Class_Num Foreign Key Class_Num References STUDENT
C.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number STU_CLASS( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Class_Num:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
D.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number STU_CLASS( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Class_Num:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
Answer:D
CIW 1D0-541 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541 1D0-541
NO.6 Which of the following occurs in a relation when records are added or removed?
A.The number of domains changes.
B.The attributes in the table change.
C.The cardinality of the relation is fixed but the degree varies.
D.The degree of the relation is fixed but the cardinality varies.
Answer:D
CIW examen 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen 1D0-541 examen certification 1D0-541 1D0-541
NO.7 Consider the following relations shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would
return the Customers2 relation from the Customers relation?
A.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate <= 80 OR Satisfaction_Rate >= 90;
B.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate IN (80 AND 90);
C.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate >= 80 AND Satisfaction_Rate <= 89;
D.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate BETWEEN (80, 90);
Answer:C
CIW 1D0-541 1D0-541 1D0-541
NO.8 Consider the following relation definitions: STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name:
variable length character string length 20 ) Primary Key Student_Number HOUSING( Housing_ID: integer
NOT NULL Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Building: variable length character string length 25 )
Primary Key Housing_ID Foreign Key Student_Number References STUDENT(Student_Number) ON
DELETE NO ACTION ON UPDATE CASCADE What are the referential constraints for the relations
defined in these relation definitions?
A.There is no relationship between changes in STUDENT(Student_Number) and
HOUSING(Student_Number).
B.When STUDENT(Student_Number) is changed or deleted, this modification or deletion will
automatically be reflected in HOUSING(Student_Number).
C.Modifications to HOUSING(Student_Number) are automatically reflected in changes to
STUDENT(Student_Number), but deletions are not permitted.
D.Modifications to STUDENT(Student_Number) are automatically reflected in changes to
HOUSING(Student_Number). For a deletion to occur from STUDENT(Student_Number), it must first
occur in HOUSING(Student_Number).
Answer:D
CIW examen 1D0-541 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541 1D0-541 1D0-541
NO.9 The exhibit shows a table called Student Relation that tracks all information related to a students
courses, professors and sites. What would be the consequence of removing all records for a student with
the ID 1311?
A.Only an update anomaly would occur.
B.An insertion anomaly would occur.
C.A deletion anomaly would occur.
D.An update anomaly and a deletion anomaly would occur.
Answer:C
CIW 1D0-541 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541 1D0-541
NO.10 What is the highest normal form of the relation(s) shown in the exhibit?
A.Second normal form
B.First normal form
C.Boyce-Codd normal form
D.Third normal form
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-541 1D0-541
NO.11 Consider the Registration relation shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would
return all tuples that have course codes beginning with the letter M?
A.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code = M#;
B.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code LIKE M_;
C.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code LIKE M%;
D.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code = M%;
Answer:C
CIW 1D0-541 1D0-541 1D0-541 1D0-541
NO.12 Which relational algebraic operation is used to select specific columns (attributes) from a relation?
A.Union
B.Difference
C.Projection
D.Intersection
Answer:C
CIW examen 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen certification 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen
NO.13 Consider the Recreation relation in the exhibit. A data operation that changes one of the tuples for
Student_ID 1003 must be performed. It is necessary to change one of the activities from swimming to
tennis. The Student_ID and Activity attributes make up the primary key for the Recreation relation. All
related information must be altered, as well. Which SQL statement or statements would best accomplish
this?
A.UPDATE Recreation SET Activity, Activity_Fee ('Tennis', 100) WHERE Student_ID = 1003;
B.UPDATE TABLE Recreation SET ACTIVITY = 'Tennis', Activity_Fee = 100 WHERE Student_ID = 1003
AND Activity = Swimming;
C.UPDATE Recreation SET Activity = 'Tennis', Activity_Fee = 100 WHERE Student_ID = 1003 AND
Activity = 'Swimming';
D.DELETE Activity FROM Recreation WHERE Student_ID = 1003; INSERT INTO Recreation VALUES
(1003, 'Tennis', 100);
Answer:C
CIW examen 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541 1D0-541
NO.14 Which of the following best describes the information contained in the data dictionary (or system
catalog)?
A.Metadata
B.Data model
C.Table data
D.Metafile
Answer:A
CIW examen 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen
NO.15 Which process is used to prevent the current database operation from reading or writing a data item
while that data item is being accessed by another operation?
A.Lock
B.Deadlock
C.Timestamp
D.Batch
Answer:A
CIW certification 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen
NO.16 Your enterprise is involved in planning a database project. The exhibit shows the result of one phase of
the database design life cycle. Which term best describes the diagram shown in the exhibit?
A.Information Engineering (IE) data model
B.Corporate data model
C.Database requirements model
D.Entity Relation Data (ERD) model
Answer:B
CIW certification 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541
NO.17 Consider the following SQL statement and the Orders relation shown in the exhibit: What is the output
of this SQL statement? Answer & Explanation Correct Answer C Explanations No more information
available
Answer:
NO.18 Consider the Information Engineering diagram in the exhibit showing a conceptual data model of the
relations BUILDING and RESIDENT. What is the next step in refining the data model?
A.Create intermediate entities.
B.Create a logical data model.
C.Resolve many-to-many relationahips.
D.Identify and resolve complex relationships.
Answer:B
CIW 1D0-541 examen 1D0-541
NO.19 Consider the following relation definition: STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name:
variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number
HOUSING( Housing_ID: integer NOT NULL Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Building: variable
length character string length 25 NOT NULL) Primary Key Housing_ID Foreign Key Student_Number
References STUDENT(Student_Number) ON DELETE NO CHECK ON UPDATE Which integrity
constraint is violated in this relation definition?
A.Entity integrity
B.Domain constraint
C.Referential integrity
D.Enterprise constraint
Answer:C
CIW examen 1D0-541 1D0-541 1D0-541 certification 1D0-541
NO.20 Which of the following best describes a composite key?
A.A composite key is a primary key and foreign key that consists of the first two attributes of a relation.
B.A composite key is a primary or foreign key defined by its parent key attributes.
C.A composite key is a foreign key that consists of the same attributes as the primary key from a related
table.
D.A composite key is a primary or foreign key that consists of two or more attributes of a relation.
Answer:D
CIW 1D0-541 1D0-541 examen 1D0-541 1D0-541
La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论