Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.
Le Certificat de Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.
Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 100%.
Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107? Pourquoi pas choisir la formation en Internet dans une société de l'informatique. Un bon choix de l'outil formation peut résoudre le problème de prendre grande quantité de connaissances demandées par le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107, et vous permet de préparer mieux avant le test. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent avec tous efforts à produire une bonne Q&A ciblée au test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107. La Q&A est un bon choix pour vous. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit tout d'abord en Internet.
Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous serez confiant davantage sur Pass4Test après l'essai de démo. Vous allez réussir le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 sans aucune doute si vous choisissez le Pass4Test.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.
Code d'Examen: 4A0-107
Nom d'Examen: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
4A0-107 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/4A0-107.html
NO.1 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.2 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B
Alcatel-Lucent examen certification 4A0-107 certification 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.3 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 certification 4A0-107 certification 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.4 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 examen 4A0-107 examen certification 4A0-107
NO.5 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 examen 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.6 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 examen
NO.7 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A
certification Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 examen
NO.8 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F
Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 examen 4A0-107 certification 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 examen
NO.11 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent examen 4A0-107 examen 4A0-107 examen certification 4A0-107
NO.12 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.13 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent examen 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 examen 4A0-107 examen
NO.14 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 4A0-107
NO.15 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 examen 4A0-107 4A0-107 4A0-107 examen
Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.
没有评论:
发表评论