Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A HP HP2-B82 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de HP HP2-B82 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.
Bien qu'il ne soit pas facile à réussir le test HP HP2-B82, c'est très improtant à choisir un bon outil de se former. Pass4Test a bien préparé les documentatinos et les exercices pour vous aider à réussir 100% le test. Pass4Test peut non seulement d'être une assurance du succès de votre test HP HP2-B82, mais encore à vous aider d'économiser votre temps.
Code d'Examen: HP2-B82
Nom d'Examen: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
Questions et réponses: 91 Q&As
Pass4Test est un site web de vous offrir particulièrement les infos plus chaudes à propos de test Certification HP HP2-B82. Pour vous assurer à nous choisir, vous pouvez télécharger les Q&As partielles gratuites. Pass4Test vous promet un succès 100% du test HP HP2-B82.
Les produits de Pass4Test sont préparés pour le test Certification HP HP2-B82, y compris les formations et les informations ciblées au test HP HP2-B82. D'ailleurs, la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est impressionnée par la grande couverture des questions et la haute précision des réponses vous permet à réussir le test avec une haute note.
On doit faire un bon choix pour passer le test HP HP2-B82. C'est une bonne affaire à choisir la Q&A de Pass4Test comme le guide d'étude, parce que vous allez obtenir la Certification HP HP2-B82 en dépensant d'un petit invertissement. D'ailleur, la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an est aussi gratuite pour vous. C'est vraiment un bon choix.
HP2-B82 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-B82.html
NO.1 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.2 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
certification HP HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 examen certification HP2-B82 HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82
NO.3 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
certification HP HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 examen certification HP2-B82
NO.4 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.5 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 examen certification HP2-B82
NO.6 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82 HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.7 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP examen HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82
NO.8 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82
NO.9 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82
NO.10 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 examen
NO.11 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.12 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP examen HP2-B82 HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82
NO.13 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-B82 certification HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 examen
NO.14 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
certification HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.15 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP examen HP2-B82 HP2-B82 examen HP2-B82 HP2-B82 examen certification HP2-B82
Dans cette société bien intense, c'est avantage si quelque'un a une technique particulère, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de gens ont envie de dépnenser les efforts et le temps à préparer le test HP HP2-B82, mais ils ne peuvaient pas réussir finalement. C'est juste parce que ils ont pas bien choisi une bonne formation. L'outil de formation lancé par les experts de Pass4Test vous permet à passer le test HP HP2-B82 coûtant un peu d'argent.
没有评论:
发表评论