La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test Oracle 1Z0-026.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de Oracle 1Z0-026 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.
Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test Oracle 1Z0-026 à la première fois.
Le test de Certification Oracle 1Z0-026 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.
Code d'Examen: 1Z0-026
Nom d'Examen: Oracle (Network Administration)
Questions et réponses: 128 Q&As
Le test Oracle 1Z0-026 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test Oracle 1Z0-026. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test Oracle 1Z0-026. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.
Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test Oracle 1Z0-026 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test Oracle 1Z0-026 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de Oracle 1Z0-026. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.
1Z0-026 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Z0-026.html
NO.1 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.2 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen certification 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026
NO.3 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.4 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C
Oracle examen 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 examen
NO.5 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B
certification Oracle certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.6 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D
certification Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen
NO.7 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 examen certification 1Z0-026
NO.8 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B
Oracle examen 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.9 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B
Oracle examen 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.10 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C
certification Oracle certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.11 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 examen
NO.12 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C
Oracle examen 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.13 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-026 examen certification 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026
NO.14 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C
Oracle certification 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.15 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D
Oracle examen 1Z0-026 examen 1Z0-026 examen certification 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026
NO.16 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C
Oracle examen 1Z0-026 certification 1Z0-026
NO.17 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.18 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS
NO.19 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.20 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
Obtenez la Q&A de test Oracle 1Z0-026 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification Oracle 1Z0-026 plus tôt.
没有评论:
发表评论