Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification 050-663 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de Novell 050-663? Si vous voulez réussir le test Novell 050-663 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.
Aujoud'hui, dans cette indutrie IT de plus en plus concurrentiel, le Certificat de Novell 050-663 peut bien prouver que vous avez une bonne concurrence et une space professionnelle plus grande à atteindre. Dans le site Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouver un outil de se former très pratique. Nos IT experts vous offrent les Q&As précises et détaillées pour faciliter votre cours de préparer le test Novell 050-663 qui vous amenera le succès du test Novell 050-663, au lieu de traivailler avec peine et sans résultat.
C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification Novell 050-663, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test Novell 050-663 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test Novell 050-663, vous allez passer le test Novell 050-663 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.
Le Pass4Test est un site qui peut offrir les facilités aux candidats et aider les candidats à réaliser leurs rêve. Si vous êtes souci de votre test Certification, Pass4Test peut vous rendre heureux. La haute précision et la grande couverture de la Q&A de Pass4Test vous aidera pendant la préparation de test. Vous n'aurez aucune raison de regretter parce que Pass4Test réalisera votre rêve.
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test Novell 050-663. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
Code d'Examen: 050-663
Nom d'Examen: Novell (Novell edirectory and active directory)
Questions et réponses: 136 Q&As
050-663 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/050-663.html
NO.1 Which objects displayed in ConsoleOne can be modified and allow you to add
eDirectory users to an Active Directory group? (Choose 2.)
A. Group
B. Server
C. Organization
D. eDirectory User
E. Organizational Unit
Answer: A,D
Novell 050-663 050-663 examen 050-663 050-663
NO.2 When a user logs in to Windows 2000 Professional, which component verifies that
the username and password are correct?
A. WinLogon
B. WinVerify
C. Local security database
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER
E. Security Accounts Manager
Answer: C
Novell examen 050-663 examen 050-663 050-663
NO.3 Which statements are true regarding the process of logging in to Windows 2000
Server? (Choose 2.)
A. The login process cannot be disabled.
B. A password for the Administrator user is required.
C. The Ctrl + Esc keystroke initiates the login process.
D. The Ctrl + Alt + Del keystroke initiates the login process.
E. The login process must be manually enabled when the workstation is connected to a
network.
Answer: A,D
certification Novell 050-663 050-663
NO.4 What is the maximum RAM capacity of Microsoft Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server?
A. 1 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: D
certification Novell 050-663 certification 050-663 certification 050-663 050-663 examen
NO.5 What is the primary mechanism supporting the Kerberos v5 protocol?
A. Key Generation Center
B. Key Distribution Center
C. Ticket Granting Service
D. Key Distribution Control
E. Mutual Authentication Center
Answer: B
Novell examen 050-663 050-663 050-663 examen
NO.6 Which groups are created during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional, but
do not contain members until specified? (Choose 2.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Power Users
D. Replicators
E. Administrators
Answer: C,D
Novell 050-663 050-663 examen certification 050-663 certification 050-663
NO.7 Which are features of Windows 2000 Advanced Server? (Choose 2.)
A. It supports up to 4 GB RAM.
B. It supports multiple processors.
C. It provides clustering technologies.
D. It supports Windows 95 device drivers.
E. It supports RAID technology for software virus protection.
Answer: B,C
Novell 050-663 examen certification 050-663 050-663
NO.8 Which groups are created by default when a Windows 2000 server is installed?
(Choose 3.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Backup Operators
D. Domain Operators
E. Network Operators
F. Server Administrators
Answer: A,B,C
certification Novell 050-663 examen 050-663 examen 050-663 050-663
NO.9 Which statement defines the Windows 2000 Advanced Server term "scaling up"?
A. An increase in accessibility of a server via the LAN
B. Increasing the client access license count for a server
C. Distributing the load of network requests through server technology
D. The increased performance and capacity gained by adding processors and memory to
a server
Answer: D
Novell examen 050-663 examen 050-663 examen 050-663 050-663 examen certification 050-663
NO.10 When compared to Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server provides which advantages? (Choose 3.)
A. The Process Control tool
B. Support for up to 128 GB RAM
C. 4-node clustering and load balancing services
D. Support for Physical Address Extension (PAE)
E. Support for all Pentium III Coppermine Processors
Answer: A,C,D
Novell examen 050-663 050-663 050-663
NO.11 When would Windows 2000 Server be a good choice over Windows 2000
Professional? (Choose 2.)
A. When a web server is needed
B. When Terminal services are needed
C. When plug-and-play support is needed
D. When local security for files is needed
E. When multiple processors exist in a machine
Answer: A,B
certification Novell 050-663 certification 050-663
NO.12 Which 2 advantages are provided by Windows 2000 Advanced Server over
Windows 2000 Server? (Choose 2.)
A. Higher performance server capability
B. Internet Information Server 5.0 included
C. The ability to link servers to handle larger loads
D. Enhanced Microsoft Management Console functions
E. The ability to handle up to 10 processors and up to 8 GB RAM
Answer: A,C
Novell examen 050-663 050-663 050-663 examen
NO.13 Which statements about Windows 2000 native mode are true? (Choose 2.)
A. Native mode allows backward compatibility.
B. After you make the switch to native mode, it cannot be undone.
C. After you make the switch to native mode, you can switch back to mixed mode at any
time.
D. You can switch to native mode if there are Windows NT domain controllers within the
domain.
E. Native mode allows you to take advantage of all features and capabilities of Active
Directory.
Answer: B,E
Novell examen certification 050-663 050-663 examen 050-663
NO.14 What is required before eDirectory can be installed on Windows 2000? (Choose 2.)
A. NTFS
B. ConsoleOne
C. eDirectory manager
D. SLP Directory agent
E. Administrative rights
Answer: A,E
Novell examen 050-663 examen certification 050-663 certification 050-663
NO.15 Your network environment includes 1 Windows 2000 server, 5 Windows 2000
workstations, 5 Macintosh computers, and 2 printers. You need to share company
records that are stored on the server. Which file system would you choose during a
Windows 2000 Server installation?
A. HPFS
B. NTFS
C. OS/2
D. FAT-16
E. FAT-32
Answer: B
Novell examen 050-663 examen certification 050-663 certification 050-663
Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de Novell 050-663. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, Novell 050-663 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification Novell. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test Novell 050-663.
没有评论:
发表评论